334 WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
334 WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0508/ 000/
Control#
00079679
Owner
LIPIEC, HENRY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,900
PID
79679
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,400$7,500$35,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPIEC, HENRY
Co-Owner
Address
334 S WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1372-0476
Sale Date03/18/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIPIEC, GARY M; LIPIEC, HENRY; LIPIEC, KENNETH T$0 1372-047603/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 658 658
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 658 658
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 98 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,156 1,316

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage21
Depth151

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,475$3,000$8,475
2024$5,475$3,000$8,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps