110 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
110 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0517/ 002/
Control#
00079691
Owner
ACOSTA, BRAYNIER A. VARGAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,000
PID
79691
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,200$2,800$53,000

Owner of Record
OwnerACOSTA, BRAYNIER A. VARGAS
Co-Owner
Address4 BACKFIELD CIR

SUGARLOAF, PA 18249
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2746-1144
Sale Date09/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACOSTA, BRAYNIER A. VARGAS$35,000 2746-114409/08/2021
MORALES FABIAN, RAQUEL A$1 2490-184912/02/2013
RODRIGUEZ, ANYELINA F$1,000 2466-169403/21/2013
FLORIO, CHRISTINE M; FLORIO, TIMOTHY F$10,000 2252-176704/24/2007
BOYER, MICHAEL$1 1662-015104/25/1996
BOYER, MICHAEL$3,000 1610-019206/19/1995
KANKOWSKI, JOSEPH E & BETTY$0 1081-029210/27/1966
KANKOWSKI, WALTER$0 1038-106408/25/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 754 754
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 702 0
DCKR-DECK 182 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   2,444 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,290$1,250$6,540
2024$5,290$1,250$6,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps