14 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0533/ 000/
Control#
00079712
Owner
REESE, PATRICIA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,500
PID
79712
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,100$1,400$58,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREESE, PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address
14 W LAUREL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1455-0089
Sale Date10/29/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOWARD, GARY; REESE, PATRICIA A$0 1455-008910/29/1990
SAJDA, WALTER J & UX$0 0952-059801/16/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 650 650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   2,800 1,550

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage23
Depth38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,380$1,250$6,630
2024$5,380$1,250$6,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps