115 S BOWER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 S BOWER STREET
Tax Map
64/ 09/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00079748
Owner
VARGAS, CELESTINO SANCHEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,400
PID
79748
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,500$3,900$47,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS, CELESTINO SANCHEZ
Co-Owner
Address
115 S BOWER ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2582-2443
Sale Date12/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VARGAS, CELESTINO SANCHEZ$15,000 2582-244312/12/2016
MONTES, MIGUEL; PAYANO, LOURDES$11,000 2327-265701/02/2009
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTRY OF$10 2310-195005/17/2008
LASALLE BANK MIDWEST$953 2290-192510/26/2007
DZIEDZIAK, JENNIFER A; GILLIAM, EDWARD J$39,220 2061-011801/10/2003
BOXTER WILLIAM G & STEPHANIE$0 1383-018510/30/1986
BARNA, CARL J & CHRYS A$0 1363-007308/12/1985
NORAKA, JOHN & AGNES$0 1038-016808/10/1962
MATUSKEWICZ, HELEN$0 0583-024711/08/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,695
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,050 1,050
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 657 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 318 0
   2,670 1,695

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl154.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood105.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,665$1,250$9,915
2024$8,665$1,250$9,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps