362 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
362 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 10/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00079774
Owner
MULHALL, THERESA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,400
PID
79774
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,500$6,900$80,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMULHALL, THERESA
Co-Owner
Address
362 S WEST STREET
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2094-2239
Sale Date04/21/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MULHALL, ROBERT; MULHALL, THERESA$1 2094-223904/21/2004
BORIS, CATHERINE; BORIS, LEONARD J$0 1195-085408/14/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,069
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 640 429
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   2,170 1,069

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth148

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,630$2,960$9,590
2024$6,630$2,960$9,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps