357 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
357 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 10/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00079781
Owner
DZIEDZIAK, STEPHEN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,600
PID
79781
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,000$3,600$149,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDZIEDZIAK, STEPHEN J
Co-Owner
Address
357 S WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1489-0621
Sale Date11/06/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DZIEDZIAK, BRENDA J; DZIEDZIAK, STEPHEN J$9,000 1489-062111/06/1992
SANDLOCK, ANNA & JOHN$0 1110-046505/05/1969
SENLOCK, LUCY & WILLIAM$0 0451-015502/18/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,427
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesFour Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-41
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,420 2,420
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,007 1,007
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 277 0
   4,856 3,427

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage21
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,480$1,575$6,055
2024$4,480$1,575$6,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps