414-416 S JARDIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
414-416 S JARDIN ST
Tax Map
64/ 10/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00079795
Owner
CANAAN BAEZ, CAROLINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,900
PID
79795
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,700$4,200$64,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCANAAN BAEZ, CAROLINA
Co-Owner
Address
3715 64TH ST WOODSIDE
QUEENS, NY 11377
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2950-1001
Sale Date04/01/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CANAAN BAEZ, CAROLINA $32,000 2950-100104/01/2026
VALDEZ, LUIS M$30,000 2935-024111/17/2025
POZO, EDISON$100 2641-028910/15/2018
WEALTH RETURNS, LLC$1,575 2509-178307/16/2014
BANK OF AMERICA N A$1,115 2483-212208/14/2013
GAYET LIVING TRUST; GAYET, PAUL J$25,000 2180-247511/16/2005
LLP & CO INC$15,000 2063-158309/17/2003
SCHAFFER HELEN E$10,000 1459-021306/30/2000
LISEWSKI ADELE&WENOSKY VIRGIN$1 1568-026308/30/1994
CICHOWICZ ELISE&LISEWSKI ADELE$0 1088-003607/22/1967
CICHOWICZ ELSIE$0 1017-021802/28/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,025 1,025
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,025 1,025
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,025 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   3,275 2,050

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage26
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,650$1,950$8,600
2024$6,650$1,950$8,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps