415 S MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
415 S MAIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 10/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00079804
Owner
PREETI CORPORATION
Property Type
Comm Conv Store w/gas
Assessment
$376,900
PID
79804
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$358,100$18,800$376,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPREETI CORPORATION
Co-Owner
Address
3570 MANOR RD
BETHLEHEM, PA 18020
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2696-2103
Sale Date07/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PREETI CORPORATION$180,000 2696-210307/23/2020
415 S MAIN ST SHENANDOAH LLC$213,500 2202-176905/10/2006
POTTSVILLE FUEL CO INC$0 1434-093009/29/1989
BRINDLE, JEAN E$0 1321-061309/30/1982
BRINDLE, LARRY E$0 1300-027401/15/1981
LEVAN, STANLEY J (REF ONLY)$0 1122-030604/07/1970
LEVAN, STANLEY J$0 1122-030204/06/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,145
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Station W/O Bay
Bldg Use:CNV: Convenience Store (gas)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
CNVConvenience Store (MTO&GAS) 2,145 2,145
   2,145 2,145
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 260
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Station W/O Bay
Bldg Use:CNV: Convenience Store (gas)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
CNPCanopy 260 260
   260 260
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Station W/O Bay
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,680 1,680
   1,680 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code334
DescriptionStation W/O Bay  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code334
DescriptionStation W/O Bay  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2000.00 SF1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons8000.00 Gal1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons10000.00 Gal1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons10000.00 Gal1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,980$11,140$77,120
2024$65,980$11,140$77,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps