435 TURKEY RUN
 Print  Map It

Location
435 TURKEY RUN
Tax Map
64/ 11/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00079817
Owner
PINCZKER, JUDITH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,000
PID
79817
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,800$3,200$35,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPINCZKER, JUDITH
Co-Owner
Address
435 FURNACE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$19,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2602-2777
Sale Date07/24/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINCZKER, JUDITH$19,000 2602-277707/24/2017
MARTINEZ, ELOY$19,000 2126-207611/26/2004
WOJCIECHOWSKI, ELEANOR$1 1597-007303/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 686 686
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 686 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
   1,802 1,050

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6403 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage15
Depth161

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum372.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,690$1,000$5,690
2024$4,690$1,000$5,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps