1144 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1144 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00007987
Owner
BOYER, RONALD W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$239,500
PID
7987
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,100$41,400$239,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYER, RONALD W
Co-Owner
Address
1144 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2121-1717
Sale Date10/15/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYER, MARIE; BOYER, RONALD W$145,000 2121-171710/15/2004
BRUNSWICK LAND TRUST #2$35,500 2084-177312/31/2003
BANK OF NEW YORK AS TRUSTEE$685 2071-206810/24/2003
SCHAEFFER SR G L & S$0 1391-089905/28/1987
EDMONDS L C & M J$0 1049-089709/28/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07 - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,478 1,478
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,478 1,478
OPR-OPEN PORCH 286 0
SLBR-SLAB 281 0
   3,523 2,956

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,810$12,625$37,435
2024$24,810$12,625$37,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps