1148 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1148 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00007988
Owner
COLEMAN, THOMAS
Taxable Assessed
$152,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
7988
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$143,000$163,400$306,400$9,700$152,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
1148 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2860-2610
Sale Date05/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLEMAN, THOMAS$390,000 2860-261005/28/2024
JONES, KALI C; MERKERT, TYLER B$335,000 2757-181611/20/2021
KOINSKI, JENNIFER S; KOINSKI, NICHOLAS J$200,000 2447-129609/11/2012
ROSADO, HECTOR; WEAVER, STACY$165,000 2184-229111/15/2005
JONES, GARY W; JONES, KAREN A$1 1552-018905/18/1994
JONES, S G$0 1332-046007/21/1983
JONES, E C & S$0 1079-070109/17/1966
LUONGE, R J & M$0 0992-023711/18/1959
KOCH, C & A$0 0628-018710/24/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   2,226 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres8.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$9,700
Clean & Green Acres8.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood432.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood240.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood144.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood561.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood288.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood84.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood240.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood225.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal168.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$23,275$21,485$44,760$1,945$25,220
2024$23,275$21,485$44,760$1,945$25,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps