512 FURNACE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
512 FURNACE ST
Tax Map
64/ 11/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00079899
Owner
MALINOWSKI, MATTHEW M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,800
PID
79899
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,200$7,600$68,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMALINOWSKI, MATTHEW M
Co-Owner
Address
512 FURNACE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2196-1619
Sale Date03/23/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ABRACHINSKY, NICHOLE M; MALINOWSKI, MATTHEW M$72,000 2196-161903/23/2006
KAPLAFKA, MARY LOU; KAPLAFKA, THOMAS$0 1348-000508/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate64C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   2,120 1,340

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6403 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,005$1,875$8,880
2024$7,005$1,875$8,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps