51 MILL MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
51 MILL MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0059/ 001/
Control#
00007990
Owner
YODER, ANGELA N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$389,800
PID
7990
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,200$133,600$389,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYODER, ANGELA N
Co-Owner
Address
51 MILL MT RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2070-1405
Sale Date10/16/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEITH, ALLEN M; YODER, ANGELA N$1 2070-140510/16/2003
KEITH A M & YODER A N$65,000 1682-030009/30/1996
GEALT, A E & R$0 1022-043806/13/1961
ERNY, H$0 1009-048109/16/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate07-21
Econ Dep Adj165
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,156 1,156
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,156 0
DCKR-DECK 12 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 770 0
SLBR-SLAB 416 0
   4,666 2,312

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal2304.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,455$19,070$64,525
2024$45,455$19,070$64,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps