FURNACE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
FURNACE ST
Tax Map
64/ 11/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00079914
Owner
SHUSTACK, TYLER
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$340,400
PID
79914
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$331,300$9,100$340,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUSTACK, TYLER
Co-Owner
Address
116 CLEVELAND ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-0805
Sale Date07/17/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHUSTACK, JOSEPH C; SHUSTACK, TYLER$5,000 2633-080507/17/2018
SHUSTACK, BARBARA; SHUSTACK, JOSEPH$4,750 0804-022701/11/2000
SHUSTACK,JOSEPH & BARBARA$4,750 0799-027601/04/2000
B & L LAND$1 1385-082812/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 5,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:20-29 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 5,750 5,750
   5,750 5,750
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 700 700
   700 700
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:20-29 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,000 2,000
   2,000 2,000
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:6 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 600 600
   600 600

Parcel Information
Use Code396
DescriptionMini-Warehouse  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code396
DescriptionMini-Warehouse  
Neighborhood6403 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,030$2,375$63,405
2024$61,030$2,375$63,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps