HOMETOWN HL
 Print  Map It

Location
HOMETOWN HL
Tax Map
65/ 01/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00079947
Owner
TAMAQUA AREA WATER AUTHORITY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$96,100
PID
79947
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,800$57,300$96,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA AREA WATER AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address
320 EAST BROAD STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1512-0318
Sale Date07/12/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA AREA WATER AUTHORITY$1 1512-031807/12/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 1,232 1,232
   1,232 1,232
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 352
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt