N STATE ROUTE 309
 Print  Map It

Location
N STATE ROUTE 309
Tax Map
65/ 01/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00079951
Owner
LIBERTY OIL CO INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$74,600
PID
79951
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,700$26,900$74,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLIBERTY OIL CO INC
Co-Owner
Address
2 MAIN ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$55,001
Certificate
Book & Page 1489-0801
Sale Date11/11/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLOTZ, NORWOOD; LIBERTY OIL CO INC$55,001 1489-080111/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 245
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Dealer - Sales Only
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 245 245
   245 245
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Dealer - Sales Only
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 240 240
   240 240

Parcel Information
Use Code330
DescriptionAuto Dealer - Sales Only  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code330
DescriptionAuto Dealer - Sales Only  
Neighborhood6502 - Tamaqua - Tam
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl308.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1056.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,750$21,780$27,530
2024$5,750$21,780$27,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps