CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
CENTER ST
Tax Map
65/ 01/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00079967
Owner
PANCHARI PARTNERSHIP 3 LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$259,800
PID
79967
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,100$33,700$259,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPANCHARI PARTNERSHIP 3 LLC
Co-Owner
Address88 WEAVERS RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2914-1046
Sale Date07/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANCHARI PARTNERSHIP 3 LLC$200,000 2914-104607/21/2025
SILVER, ROBERT E$35,000 2257-001705/22/2007
SWORD, JOSEPH W; SWORD, TAMMY L$0 2257-001505/14/2007
PNC BANK NATIONAL ASSN$1 2207-272906/15/2006
SWORD, JOSEPH W; SWORD, TAMMY L$70,000 0225-025012/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 720 720
   720 720
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:7 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 500 500
   500 500
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 400 400
   400 400
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:8 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 800 800
   800 800
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:7
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 1,800 1,800
   1,800 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code396
DescriptionMini-Warehouse  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code396
DescriptionMini-Warehouse  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,450$7,625$40,075
2024$32,450$7,625$40,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps