SR 0309 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
SR 0309 HWY
Tax Map
65/ 01/ 0016/ 001/
Control#
00079970
Owner
SMULLIGAN, PETER J
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$58,400
PID
79970
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,000$45,400$58,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSMULLIGAN, PETER J
Co-Owner
Address
79 N FRONT ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2844-2391
Sale Date12/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMULLIGAN, PETER J; SMULLIGAN, STACY A$1 2844-239112/27/2023
SMULLIGAN, GLORIA J$1 2573-067609/06/2016
SMULLIGAN, KENNETH A$1 2450-214410/16/2012
SMULLIGAN, KARL P; SMULLIGAN, KENNETH A$1 2177-225109/12/2005
SMULLIGAN, DOROTHY; SMULLIGAN, KARL; SMULLIGAN, KENNETH$0 1354-021812/19/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole396.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,420$11,980$29,400
2024$17,420$11,980$29,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps