0 MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 01/ 0018/ 001/
Control#
00079973
Owner
TAMAQUA BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$68,700
PID
79973
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,800$27,900$68,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
320 EAST BROAD STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1591-0059
Sale Date06/16/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA BOROUGH OF$1 1591-005906/16/2002
EAST END PLAYGROUND ASSN$0 1050-108910/17/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Playground
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 792 792
   792 792
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Playground
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 400 400
   400 400

Parcel Information
Use Code609
DescriptionPlayground  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code609
DescriptionPlayground  
Neighborhood6502 - Tamaqua - Tam
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt5832.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,630$10,890$17,520
2024$6,630$10,890$17,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps