606 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
606 PINE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 02/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00079983
Owner
MOORE, KATHRINE LAURA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,200
PID
79983
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,000$8,200$116,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, KATHRINE LAURA
Co-Owner
Address
606 PINE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2844-1554
Sale Date01/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOORE, KATHRINE LAURA; MOORE, SKYLER A$1 2844-155401/03/2024
SASSAMAN, EDWARD R; SASSAMAN, RENEE$1 1547-015604/14/1994
SASSAMAN, C & J F$0 1213-027509/10/1975
SASSAMAN, K S & G L$0 0472-028910/06/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 258 0
   2,358 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,630$3,750$16,380
2024$12,630$3,750$16,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps