523 ROLLING MILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
523 ROLLING MILL AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 02/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00079995
Owner
ANSBACH, PAUL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,700
PID
79995
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,600$15,100$171,700

Owner of Record
OwnerANSBACH, PAUL E
Co-Owner
Address
523 ROLLING MILL AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$50,957
Certificate
Book & Page 0759-0118
Sale Date10/29/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANSBACH, AUDREY R; ANSBACH, PAUL E$50,957 0759-011810/29/1999
MOHRBACH, F .NANCY$0 0293-029204/13/1998
MOHRBACH,R W & F N$0 0894-004011/01/1954
MOHRBACH, R W & F N$0 0957-050404/23/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,025
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 810 810
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 810 405
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 972 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,742 2,025

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood220.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,340$3,750$25,090
2024$21,340$3,750$25,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps