423 E ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
423 E ELM STREET
Tax Map
65/ 03/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00080039
Owner
SHANKS TANK, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,900
PID
80039
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,400$2,500$73,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANKS TANK, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
255 STOCK ST
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$89,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2695-0546
Sale Date06/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHANKS TANK, LLC; WANSO,LLC$89,900 2695-054606/26/2020
MOYER, JAMES S$0 1382-085210/27/1986
MINEAVAGE, J G & S S$0 1373-053304/19/1986
HOME SAVINGS ASSN OF PA$0 1321-065307/16/1982
MCLAUGHLIN, G L & K E$0 1290-067306/04/1980
MCLAUGHLIN, G L$0 1280-049610/04/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,114
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 597 597
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 517 517
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 517 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 205 0
   1,836 1,114

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,790$3,750$14,540
2024$10,790$3,750$14,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps