431 E ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
431 E ELM STREET
Tax Map
65/ 03/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00080043
Owner
ROSARIO, JANI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,700
PID
80043
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,400$8,300$106,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROSARIO, JANI
Co-Owner
Address
431 E ELM ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2841-2028
Sale Date11/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSARIO, JANI; TINEO, AURELIANO$160,000 2841-202811/30/2023
BACHERT, CLYDE$50,000 2820-010205/31/2023
SCHUETRUMPF, DAVID A$1 2262-081206/29/2007
SCHUETRUMPF, DAVID A; SCHUETRUMPF, TINA M$35,000 1669-012707/17/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,396
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 856 856
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   2,336 1,396

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl220.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal572.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,240$6,560$32,800
2024$13,940$5,250$19,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps