435 E ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
435 E ELM STREET
Tax Map
65/ 03/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00080045
Owner
WINN, KATHLEEN MARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,300
PID
80045
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,300$3,000$70,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWINN, KATHLEEN MARY
Co-Owner
Address
435 E ELM ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2523-0915
Sale Date01/22/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WINN, KATHLEEN MARY$10,000 2523-091501/22/2015
MATALAVAGE, BARRY R$1 2496-037712/05/2013
MATALAVAGE, BARRY & CHARISE$0 1408-090406/02/1988
MILLER, D R$0 1382-050410/17/1986
SCHEFFLER, M M & R J$0 1229-096609/13/1976
SCHEGAN, M M & R J$0 1193-083807/22/1974
LESCHINSKY, L & V M W$0 1101-019008/02/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,156
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 586 586
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   1,926 1,156

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,100$3,750$15,850
2024$12,100$3,750$15,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps