10 MILL MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
10 MILL MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0065/ 002/
Control#
00008008
Owner
EMERICH, DEREK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,100
PID
8008
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,800$38,300$152,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEMERICH, DEREK A
Co-Owner
Address
10 MILL MOUNTAIN RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2641-0571
Sale Date10/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EMERICH, DEREK A$42,000 2641-057110/18/2018
SPOHN, BRIAN K$1 2472-206705/23/2013
SPOHN, BRIAN K; SPOHN, CLORESSA M$49,000 1660-019003/21/1996
GRAEFF, K R & C A$0 1439-048012/20/1989
FOLLWEILER, M J & EROH, B L$0 1379-001007/21/1986
LYBA, J$0 1202-050112/23/1974
LYBA, J$0 1192-003904/09/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
DCKR-DECK 327 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 36 0
   1,947 792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,675$9,800$20,475
2024$10,675$9,800$20,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps