612 E ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
612 E ELM STREET
Tax Map
65/ 04/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00080092
Owner
T & E REAL ESTATE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,500
PID
80092
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,600$4,900$31,500

Owner of Record
OwnerT & E REAL ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address
133 PATTERSON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$4,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2868-1588
Sale Date07/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ FELIPE, OMAR DOMINGO; T & E REAL ESTATE$4,500 2868-158807/26/2024
VELASQUEZ DE CASA, DINORA$6,500 2862-126806/03/2024
KRANCH, CHRISTOPHER$1 1548-010804/20/1994
KRANCH, P$0 1390-021104/21/1987
STRAUCH, W R & E M$0 1263-051909/29/1978
KORAK, J & M$0 1184-057112/31/1973
FELSOCI, S & M$0 0771-000807/29/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 350 350
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 254 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   1,850 910

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$3,750$10,250
2024$6,500$3,750$10,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps