Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
520 ELM STREET
Print
Map It
Location
520 ELM STREET
Tax Map
65/ 04/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00080107
Owner
WOODRING, KEVIN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,900
PID
80107
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$64,400
$2,500
$66,900
Owner of Record
Owner
WOODRING, KEVIN D
Co-Owner
Address
520 E ELM STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2266-1882
Sale Date
07/27/2007
WOODRING, AMANDA L; WOODRING, KEVIN D
$15,000
2266-1882
07/27/2007
SINN, KENNETH C; WOODRING, DONNA S
$1
2266-1876
07/27/2007
SINN KENNETH C & REGINA R
$0
0859-0194
03/26/1953
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,234
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
624
624
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
610
610
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
832
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
110
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
162
0
2,338
1,234
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
13
Depth
120
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
AS
Asphalt
200.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$11,135
$3,750
$14,885
2024
$11,135
$3,750
$14,885
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps