632 REILLY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
632 REILLY AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 04/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00080116
Owner
OAKES, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,600
PID
80116
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,000$1,600$78,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOAKES, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
632 REILLY AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1592-0226
Sale Date02/07/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OAKES, MICHAEL$1 1592-022602/07/1995
OKES, A J$1 1488-052910/08/1992
OAKES, M & E$1 1485-097308/24/1992
OAKES, D J AL$0 1144-099010/09/1971
MURPHY, J T$0 0713-016908/14/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 564 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   1,680 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,895$3,750$12,645
2024$8,895$3,750$12,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps