499 N BOYLE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
499 N BOYLE AVE
Tax Map
65/ 05/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00080137
Owner
GLEOCKLER, JEFF GORDON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,500
PID
80137
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,300$50,200$223,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGLEOCKLER, JEFF GORDON
Co-Owner
Address
499 BOYLE AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2660-1250
Sale Date06/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GLEOCKLER, JEFF GORDON$1 2660-125006/11/2019
GLEOCKLER, JEFF GORDON; GLEOCKLER, LARRY G$1 2621-070302/26/2018
GLEOCKLER, LARRY G$125,000 2590-145803/15/2017
AGOSTI, JACQUELINE A; AGOSTI, JOSEPH E$95,000 1639-006612/14/1995
WILLING, E G$0 1424-057203/22/1989
WILLING, E G & S L$0 1157-001007/07/1972
ASHTON COAL CO$0 0934-035402/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,441
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-12
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,441 1,441
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,441 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 25 0
SLBR-SLAB 273 0
   3,684 1,441

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6514 - Tamaqua - Kel
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,515$10,150$51,665
2024$41,515$10,150$51,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps