506 LOMBARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
506 LOMBARD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 05/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00080143
Owner
MORGAN, LUKE I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,500
PID
80143
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,000$26,500$226,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, LUKE I
Co-Owner
Address
506 LOMBARD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$134,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2584-0205
Sale Date01/04/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANBECK, GINA M; MORGAN, LUKE I$134,000 2584-020501/04/2017
OSENBACH, DALE P; OSENBACH, KRISTIN J$100,000 2294-215303/13/2008
HARRIS, MARY ELIZABETH; HARRIS, ROBERT M$0 1080-033509/16/1966
ATLAS CHEMICAL IND INC$0 1071-113312/13/1965
HALL, G H & V E$0 0984-020707/15/1959
BOYLE, J J UX$0 0938-019404/24/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,393
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-S2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,169 1,169
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 224 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 322 0
   2,835 1,393

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6514 - Tamaqua - Kel
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete525.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,235$11,140$61,375
2024$50,235$11,140$61,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps