513 LOMBARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
513 LOMBARD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 05/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00080149
Owner
HAWK, GERRI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,700
PID
80149
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,200$26,500$179,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWK, GERRI
Co-Owner
Address
513 LOMBARD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2637-1715
Sale Date09/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAWK, GERRI$95,000 2637-171509/05/2018
FULMER, FREDERICK J$1 2393-208501/12/2011
FULMER, JAMES H; FULMER, MARIE$0 1024-026207/12/1961
BOYLE, J J & H S$0 0986-052308/25/1959
ASHTON COAL CO$0 0934-035402/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-13
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   2,495 1,050

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6514 - Tamaqua - Kel
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,885$7,350$35,235
2024$27,885$7,350$35,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps