0 NESCOPEC STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 NESCOPEC STREET
Tax Map
65/ 06/ 0001/ 005/
Control#
00080159
Owner
TAMAQUA AREA SCHOOL DIST
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$153,200
PID
80159
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,000$79,200$153,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA AREA SCHOOL DIST
Co-Owner
Address
50 MEADOW AVENUE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1235-0049
Sale Date01/27/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA AREA SCHOOL DIST$0 1235-004901/27/1977
YETTON, M$0 1234-016112/13/1976
YETTON, E W$0 1170-059904/03/1973
ASTON COAL CO % YETTON, E$0 0934-035402/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6514 - Tamaqua - Kel
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary18500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$17,250$17,250
2024$0$17,250$17,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps