401 ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
401 ELM STREET
Tax Map
65/ 06/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00080163
Owner
GILL, THOMAS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,400
PID
80163
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,900$30,500$197,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGILL, THOMAS A
Co-Owner
Address
401 W ELM ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$112,990
Certificate
Book & Page 2683-0951
Sale Date02/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GILL, LAURA L; GILL, THOMAS A$112,990 2683-095102/21/2020
KROPP, KATHRYN E; MCGINLEY, MICHAEL J$100,000 2667-181809/04/2019
SWARTZ, STEPHEN J$93,000 2105-039206/29/2004
POHLOD, GEORGE; POHLOD, PAULINE A$0 0959-017505/01/1958
POHLOD, G & P A$0 0948-041210/24/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-12
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,628 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6514 - Tamaqua - Kel
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage90
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl319.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,365$10,000$46,365
2024$36,365$10,000$46,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps