0 ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ELM STREET
Tax Map
65/ 06/ 0007/ 005/
Control#
00080171
Owner
TOMCHICK, GEO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,400
PID
80171
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,400$25,000$264,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMCHICK, GEO
Co-Owner
Address
240 W ELM ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1196-0300
Sale Date09/17/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ASHTON COAL CO; TOMCHICK, GEO; TOMCHICK, RUTH$0 1196-030009/17/1974
FORTE, A J & A D$0 1122-044804/21/1970
ASHTON COAL CO$0 0934-035402/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,786
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-S2
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,214 1,214
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 598 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
   3,280 1,786

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6514 - Tamaqua - Kel
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,505$6,365$48,870
2024$42,505$6,365$48,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps