1036 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1036 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00008018
Owner
DAGOSTINO, RICHARD
Taxable Assessed
$267,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
8018
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$209,800$175,400$385,200$57,900$267,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAGOSTINO, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
1036 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2284-0985
Sale Date10/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAGOSTINO, CHERYL; DAGOSTINO, RICHARD$320,000 2284-098510/31/2007
GASTON, RAYMOND O; GASTON, RUTH M$1 0617-019905/12/1999
GASTON RAYMOND O & RUTH M$0 1381-038609/24/1986
NOEL, E L & M P$0 1019-004504/04/1961
GALLAGHER, C M$0 0920-001005/14/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate07-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 312 156
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
DCKR-DECK 552 0
   3,152 1,300

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres16.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$57,900
Clean & Green Acres15.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1bfb6 1bfb (1 Story Beef Barn)PPole750.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)MMetal48.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood910.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood270.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood135.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole144.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$74,000$45,360$119,360$14,070$88,070
2024$74,000$45,360$119,360$14,070$88,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps