526 LINCOLN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
526 LINCOLN STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00080186
Owner
TROXELL, BERLYN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,800
PID
80186
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,400$34,400$105,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTROXELL, BERLYN R
Co-Owner
Address
526 LINCOLN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$57,240
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-2215
Sale Date06/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROXELL, BERLYN R$57,240 2598-221506/16/2017
JOHNSON, DEBRA; JOHNSON, EDWARD$0 1444-070604/12/1990
LESASKI, T & STECK, M$0 1443-089003/30/1990
GALLAGHER, D & C W$0 0821-030207/26/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,093
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 613 613
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   1,619 1,093

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage95
Depth250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)SCStucco306.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,965$10,000$18,965
2024$8,965$10,000$18,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps