1014 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1014 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0070/ 001/
Control#
00008019
Owner
MILLER, MICHAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$388,800
PID
8019
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,200$63,600$388,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address
1014 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2737-0778
Sale Date06/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, JENNIFER L; MILLER, MICHAEL L$290,000 2737-077806/24/2021
SCHAEFFER, GARY L$198,000 2279-185504/04/2007
FENTON, DANIEL C; FENTON, GINA$152,000 1671-003407/29/1996
RAMSEY, D E & C L$1,500 1507-000706/04/1993
RAMSEY, D E & C L$0 1397-043809/15/1987
HARTMAN, R L & S L$0 1247-088210/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate07-H4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,114 1,114
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,114 746
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,114 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 582 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
SLBR-SLAB 474 0
   4,416 1,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,240$13,500$61,740
2024$48,240$13,500$61,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps