518 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
518 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00080198
Owner
PRUETT, KERRY F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,000
PID
80198
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,900$16,100$113,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUETT, KERRY F
Co-Owner
Address
518 WASHINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2541-1940
Sale Date08/25/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEGLEY, SUSAN B; FEGLEY, THOMAS D; KEICH, JANIS L; KEICH, PAUL T; PRUETT, DIANE L; PRUETT, KERRY F$1 2541-194008/25/2015
PRUETT FRANKLIN & PHYLLIS$0 1026-025508/15/1961
BERRY, J H$0 0805-009609/05/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 818 818
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 711 711
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 493 247
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 847 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   3,025 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage21
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,910$3,750$16,660
2024$12,910$3,750$16,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps