511 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
511 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00080222
Owner
VELEZ, ADONIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,900
PID
80222
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,200$20,700$127,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVELEZ, ADONIS
Co-Owner
Address
516 N 6TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18102
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2843-2130
Sale Date12/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VELEZ, ADONIS$180,000 2843-213012/08/2023
MARTIN, BERNARD J; MARTIN, DOLORES$1 0029-014202/04/1997
MARTIN, BERNARD J & DOLORES D$0 1244-022208/18/1977
PRUETT, JAMES & ANNABELLE$0 0677-015904/13/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,818
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 909 909
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 909 909
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,028 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 239 0
   3,085 1,818

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage32
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl672.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,520$7,380$36,900
2024$15,745$3,750$19,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps