501 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
501 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00080229
Owner
AVIGHN LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$302,200
PID
80229
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,600$18,600$302,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAVIGHN LLC
Co-Owner
Address456 UNION BLVD
ALLENTOWN, PA 18109
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2892-1421
Sale Date01/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AVIGHN LLC$535,000 2892-142101/21/2025
SUV REALTY LLC$435,000 2846-039301/19/2024
ALEXIS, HERV$67,995 2507-028007/02/2014
YUENGLING, WENDY L$30,000 2503-200805/20/2014
PATHWAY PROPERTIES INC$95,000 2347-271108/05/2009
IB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC$902 2331-082812/19/2008
REYES, VICTOR$159,000 2249-194703/23/2007
AMERICAN REAL EST REDV CORP$50,000 2181-099310/21/2005
REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT ASSO$25,000 0718-035109/02/1999
LUTZ DIANE C & BEVERLY J$1 1491-058612/18/1992
LUTZ DR RAYMOND J & FLORENCE$0 1165-066812/20/1972
LUCKIEWICZ, V & J$0 0508-012512/15/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 8,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:7
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 6,060 6,060
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,020 2,020
   8,080 8,080
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 124
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 124 124
   124 124
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 72
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 72 72
   72 72

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,340$17,835$89,175
2024$2,460$27,870$30,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps