502 ROLLING MILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
502 ROLLING MILL AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00080231
Owner
BRITO, CARMEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,400
PID
80231
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,500$4,900$67,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITO, CARMEN
Co-Owner
Address
22 E HIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$3,448
Certificate
Book & Page 2786-1825
Sale Date08/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRITO, CARMEN$3,448 2786-182508/03/2022
MCKENZIE, FAITH A$30,000 2193-127903/01/2006
RUMMEL DONALD R & FAITH A$0 1365-007509/24/1985
RUMMEL, E R UX$0 0939-042205/16/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,338
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 742 742
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 596 596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 596 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 95 0
   2,029 1,338

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,710$3,750$15,460
2024$11,710$3,750$15,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps