509 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
509 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00080234
Owner
FANNOCK, SUSAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,200
PID
80234
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,000$17,200$167,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFANNOCK, SUSAN L
Co-Owner
Address
509 RAILROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0775-0103
Sale Date11/24/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FANNOCK, SUSAN L$1 0775-010311/24/1999
FANNOCK, A C$0 1431-041507/27/1989
LADRINITIS, H A & STEINERT, R$0 1113-054307/28/1969
LADRINITIS, A$0 0770-034307/27/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)855
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 855 855
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 855 855
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 855 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 380 0
   2,945 1,710

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl897.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,240$3,750$17,990
2024$14,240$3,750$17,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps