Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
522 ROLLING MILL AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
522 ROLLING MILL AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00080241
Owner
MORGANS, CATHERINE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,200
PID
80241
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$57,100
$5,100
$62,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MORGANS, CATHERINE M
Co-Owner
Address
522 ROLLING MILL AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1257-0077
Sale Date
07/30/2001
MORGANS, CATHERINE M
$24,000
1257-0077
07/30/2001
GALLAGHER MGT E&CASSOLO MGT E
$1
1174-0001
05/01/2001
BOYLE WILLIAM J & VICTORIA M
$0
0855-0500
01/20/1953
GALLAGHER HUGH J & MARGARET E
$0
0963-0372
04/30/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,162
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rolled
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
588
588
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
574
574
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
657
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
237
0
2,056
1,162
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
13
Depth
90
Total
2025
$10,405
$3,750
$14,155
2024
$10,405
$3,750
$14,155
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps