213 E ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
213 E ELM STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00080272
Owner
JM DIAMOND ENTERPRISES INVEST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,300
PID
80272
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,500$5,800$58,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJM DIAMOND ENTERPRISES INVEST
Co-Owner
Address2 ALBERT LN
READING, PA 19607
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-1424
Sale Date10/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JM DIAMOND ENTERPRISES INVEST$70,000 2880-142410/23/2024
LUGO, KEVIN BRANDON$47,500 2841-277912/08/2023
ROWAN JAMES J & LYDIA M$0 1073-100903/10/1966
BRUNENE, S & D J$0 0894-002801/21/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 796 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 164 0
   2,360 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6506 - Tamaqua - Sch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,760$3,750$15,510
2024$11,760$3,750$15,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps