33 E ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
33 E ELM STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0092/ 002/
Control#
00080299
Owner
HERNANDEZ, HONORIA PADILLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,400
PID
80299
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,400$4,000$86,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, HONORIA PADILLA
Co-Owner
Address
407 E DIAMOND AVE
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2778-0114
Sale Date05/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERNANDEZ, HONORIA PADILLA$1 2778-011405/12/2022
ALBINO-RODRIQUEZ, OLIBERIO$2,000 2548-163611/05/2015
WALKER, JOSEPH; WALKER, STACY$0 1445-047004/27/1990
MINCAVAGE, S S$0 1445-016004/23/1990
GOHO, R B & EVERT, E M$0 1277-049808/02/1979
BIENICK, J R & A R$0 1256-019805/19/1978
HERWICK, C$0 1150-001802/10/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,601
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 674 674
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 618 618
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 618 309
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 618 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   2,654 1,601

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage16
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,205$3,750$13,955
2024$10,205$3,750$13,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps