Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
404 PINE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
404 PINE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00080303
Owner
GERONIMO, LISA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,100
PID
80303
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$82,400
$4,700
$87,100
Owner of Record
Owner
GERONIMO, LISA M
Co-Owner
Address
404 PINE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2468-1512
Sale Date
04/16/2013
GERONIMO, LISA M; GERONIMO, MARCELLO
$1
2468-1512
04/16/2013
HARAKEL, BILLIE JEAN; HARAKEL, MICHAEL J
$0
1343-0357
04/30/1984
SCHAEFFER, B K & M T
$0
1070-1081
11/03/1965
CLEIM, E M & H W
$0
0515-0223
12/14/1925
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,842
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
28 Rowend
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rolled
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,228
1,228
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
614
614
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
698
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
144
0
2,684
1,842
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
13
Depth
80
Total
2025
$10,665
$3,750
$14,415
2024
$10,665
$3,750
$14,415
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps