420 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
420 PINE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0107/ 001/
Control#
00080318
Owner
FRANCIS, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,800
PID
80318
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,300$9,500$95,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCIS, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
420 PINE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1465-0169
Sale Date06/21/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANCIS, MARY ELLEN; FRANCIS, ROBERT$40,000 1465-016906/21/1991
STORCH, B G SR & R$0 1450-004207/25/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 754 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
   2,344 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage15
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt675.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,160$3,750$15,910
2024$12,160$3,750$15,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps