426 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
426 PINE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00080320
Owner
DELEON, FLORIBERTA AMBROCIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,000
PID
80320
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,100$6,900$98,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDELEON, FLORIBERTA AMBROCIO
Co-Owner
Address
426 PINE STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-2104
Sale Date01/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELEON, FLORIBERTA AMBROCIO; VELAZQUEZ, JORGE$20,000 2889-210401/06/2025
WHILDIN & KEER RENTAL, LLC$17,000 2829-264008/15/2023
KEER, DEBRA A$10,000 2634-270208/03/2018
SAOUD, HABIB; SAOUD, MADLIN$38,500 2178-071211/07/2005
SCHLOSSER, SUSAN M; SCHLOSSER, TED M$1 2007-022809/11/2002
SCHLOSSER GERTRUDE A$20,000 1487-003109/16/1992
SKYMBA MICHAEL & MARIE$0 1367-052411/01/1985
KUNKEL R G & M D$0 1311-074912/11/1981
KUNKEL H O & E J$0 1237-012803/24/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,421
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,472 1,472
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 949 949
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,003 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 171 0
SLBR-SLAB 320 0
   3,915 2,421

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,980$3,750$19,730
2024$15,980$3,750$19,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps