428 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
428 PINE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00080323
Owner
SABOL, STACY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,400
PID
80323
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,900$6,500$124,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSABOL, STACY A
Co-Owner
Address
428 PINE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2585-0710
Sale Date01/09/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SABOL, STACY A$1 2585-071001/09/2017
BLANK, JOHN; SABOL BLANK, STACY A$41,000 2112-167808/20/2004
SKYMBA, MARIE; SKYMBA, MICHAEL; WELLS, MICHELLE$1 1695-023512/27/1996
SKYMBA, MICHAEL & MARIE$0 1182-037211/06/1973
SWEENEY, E$0 0648-006611/12/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 990 990
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 746 746
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,662 1,736

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,220$3,750$17,970
2024$14,220$3,750$17,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps