SUMMER VALLEY & SLEEPY HOLLOW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SUMMER VALLEY & SLEEPY HOLLOW RD
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00008033
Owner
FOGGY VALLEY TREE FARMS LP
Taxable Assessed
$61,800
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
8033
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$800$295,400$296,200$61,000$61,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGGY VALLEY TREE FARMS LP
Co-Owner
Address
123 WEST RAUCHS ROAD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2506-0387
Sale Date06/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOGGY VALLEY TREE FARMS LP$1 2506-038706/25/2014
HILL, JEFFREY C$525,000 2322-128411/07/2008
ELLSWORTH, FRANCIS A$1 2110-062106/28/2004
ELLSWORTH, GRACE M$1 1586-019712/16/1994
ELLSWORTH, F A & G$0 1158-041906/28/1972
MINN, J$0 0512-008306/10/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres29.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$61,000
Clean & Green Acres28.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)CNConcrete484.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$2,280$73,710$75,990$3,530$5,810
2024$2,280$73,710$75,990$3,530$5,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps